{Party Wise} UP Election Candidate List 2017 | BJP,BSP,SP,Congress

{Party Wise} UP Election Candidate List 2017 | BJP,BSP,SP,Congress

UP Vidhan Sabha Election Candidate List 2017 | Party Wise Candidate List for UP Elections 2017 | BJP/BSP/SP/Congress Candidate list for Uttar Pradesh Elections 2017 | Uttar Pradesh Chunav Ummidwar Suchi 2017, Party Wise | 

Check BJP Candidate List (Latest List Released on 22nd January)

Check Congress Candidate List (Latest List Released on 22nd January)

Check Samajwadi Party(SP)Candidate List

Check BSP Candidate List

Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha elections are approaching. Voters are interested to find out the candidate list by every party for every assembly constituency. This list contains the name of the contesting candidates of the party in the constituencies. SP i.e. Samajwadi party and BSP have released the list till now while other parties haven’t released a single one yet. BJP and Congress are also going to release the constituency wise candidate names soon which will also be updated below.The up election candidate list is given below in the article.

Uttar Pradesh is about to witness a lot of uproar in the coming days. As its present government Samajwadi Party nears the end of its five-year tenure under the guidance of the chief minister Mr. Akhilesh Yadav, the election commission for the state of Uttar Pradesh is gearing up for the next poll. Early in 2017 the Election Commission of UP will be conducting the UP Vidhan Sabha Elections. These elections are going to be contested by the leading parties as well as the minority parties and independent candidates to get allotted seats in the State assembly of the state.

UP Vidhan Sabha Chunav Candidate List Constituency Wise

 

Name of the elections: UP Vidhan Sabha 2017

Name of the state: Uttar Pradesh

Number of state assembly constituencies: 403

Current government: Samajwadi Party (SP)

Opposition: Bahujan Samaj Party(BSP),BJP,Congress

UP Election 2017 Candidate List

Note – Till Date only Bahujan Samajwadi Party has released three candidate lists (given below). We will be updating all others when announced

While parties from the state of Uttar Pradesh are preparing lists of candidates that they intend to contest the elections this term, there are a number of exit polls that are trying to gauge the results. If the opinion polls are to be considered this year the BSP may turn victorious and be able to secure a majority.

Last year the total voters from the state was a mere 59.40% which is very less when compared to many states. This year we hope that maximum number of voters will cast their vote and help shape the future of their state. The voters who are interested in viewing the candidate lists from their assembly can easily check each party’s list from the official website of the election commission UP. These lists are available party wise or constituency wise on the web portal as a pdf to download.

UP Vidhan Sabha Election Candidate List 2017

After the 5 states assembly elections, all focus is on UP vidhan sabha chunav 2017. The UP elections are being considered as matter of life and death for congress after their defeat earlier. BJP , BSP & CPI also need to prepare hard and come up with most effective candidate names from each block.

Samajwadi Party(SP) Candidate List UP Election 2017 (1st/2nd/third)

SP First Candidate List

AC No. AC Name Candidate’s Name
1 Behat Uml Ali Khan
3 Saharanpur Nagar Sanjay Garg
4 Saharanpur Abdul Wahid
6 Rampur Maniharan vishv dayal chotan
7 Gangoh Rudrasen Chowdhury
9 Thana Bhawan Kirnpal Kashyap
10 Shamli Manish Chauhan
12 Charthawal Mukesh Kumar Choudhary
13 Purqazi Uma Kiran
15 Khatauli Shyam Lal Saini baby
16 Meerapur Shahnawaz Rana
17 Najibabad Abrar Alam
19 Barhapur Sheikh Sulaiman
21 Nehtaur Munna Lal lover
23 Chandpur Pathan Sherbaj
24 Noorpur Hassan Nimul
25 Kanth Anisurrhman
44 Sardhana Atul Pradhan
48 Meerut Cantt Parvinder Singh Sardar
49 Meerut Rafiq Ansari City
47 Meerut South Aji Adil Chaudhry
50 Chhaprauli Trabuddin
51 Baraut Chaudhry Sahib Singh
52 Baghpat Kuldeep ujjwal
53 Loni ishwar mavi
54 Muradnagar Dishanth Solitaire
55 Sahibabad Rashid Malik
56 Ghaziabad Sagar Sharma
57 Modinagar RAM ASREY Sharma
59 Hapur Tejpal Singh
61 Noida Ashok Chauhan
62 Dadri Vikram Singh bhati
64 Sikandrabad Abdul Rab
65 Bulandshahr Mo.Mustkim Alvi
67 Anupshahr Ali intercession
70 Khurja Sunita Chauhan
71 Khair Prashant Kumar Valmiki
72 Barauli Subash Lodi
77 Iglas Kanhaiya Lal Diwakar
78 Hathras Raamanaaraayan ascend
80 Sikandra Rao Pal Chauhan
81 Chhata Lokmani Kant Jadon
82 Mant Jagdish Nohwar
83 Goverdhan Kishore singh
86 Etmadpur Prem Singh Baghel
87 Agra Cantonment Chandrasen Tplu
90 Agra Rural Prem Lata Diwakar
91 Fatehpur Prince Chahar
92 Kheragarh Vinod Kumar Sikarwar
93 Fatehabad Dr. Rajendra Singh
95 Tundla Maharaj Singh Dhangar
97 Firozabad Shamshad Ahmed Baba
101 Amanpur Virendra Solanki
114 Bilsi Udayvir Singh Shakya
117 Dataganj Avinash Yadav
123 Bithari Chainpur Veerpal Singh Yadav
124 Bareilly Sher Ali Jafri Alvi
125 Bareilly Cantt Islam Haji Babu
126 Aonla MP Singh Yadav
130 Bisalpur Neeraj Gangawar
132 Jalalabad Srdvir Singh
133 Tilhar Anwar Ali
135 Shahjahanpur Tanvir Ahmad Khan
137 Palia Anita Yadav
141 Dhaurahra Pal Choudhury
144 Mohammadi RA Usmani
147 Hargaon Manoj Kumar rajvanshi
148 Laharpur Anil Kumar Verma
154 Sawaijpur The topaz Singh Yadav
159 Bilgram Mallanwan Subhash Pal
164 Mohan Bhagwati Prasad
165 Unnao Manisha lamp
173 Lucknow East DR. Shweta Singh
178 Tiloi Mayankeshwar Singh
180 Rae Bareli RP Yadav
184 Jagdishpur Vijay Kumar Pasi
194 Farrukhabad Vijay Singh
207 Sikandra Mahendra Katiyar
212 Govind Nagar Sunil Shukla
214 Arya Nagar Rita Bahadur Singh
215 Kidwai Nagar Om Prakash Mishra
216 Kanpur Cantt Haji Parvez Ansari
217 Maharajpur Aruna Tomar
219 Madhogarh Lakhan Singh Kushwaha
220 Kalpi Vishnupal Singh
226 Lalitpur Jyoti Lodi
227 Mehroni Ramesh Kumar Khatik
229 Rath Miss Ambes
230 Mahoba Siddha Gopal Sahu
232 Tindwari Deepa Singh Gaur
234 Naraini Bharat Lal Diwakar

SP Second Candidate List

AC No. AC Name Name of Candidates
2 Nakur Mohd Irshad
157 Gopamau Rajeshwari
158 Sandi Usha Verma
280 Jalalpur Subhash Rai
283 Nanpara Jaishankar Singh
287 Payagpur Mukesh Srivastava
316 Nautanwa Aman Mani Tripahti
402 Obra Sanjay Yadav

SP Third Candidate List

AC No. AC Name Candidates Name
2 Budhana Kanwar Hassan
12 Charthawal Abdullah Rana
14 Muzaffarnagar Gaurav Swarup
34 Suar Abdullah Azam Khan (Azam Khan’s son)
35 Chamraua Nasir Ahmed
37 Bilaspur Veena Bhardwaj
51 Baraut Vijay Kumar Chaudhary
62 Dadri Ravinder Bhati, Advocate
69 Shikarpur Rakesh Sharma
161 Sandila Abdul Mannan
101 Amanpur Virendra Solanki
119 Meerganj Sharafat Yaar Khan
124 Bareilly Rajesh Aggarwal
133 Tilhar Kaadir Ali
216 Kanpur Cantt. Atique Ahmed
235 Banda Hasanuddin siddiqui
243 Khaga Om Prakash Gihar
252 Manjhanpur Shiv Mohan
264 Bara Ajay Bhartiya
309 Rudhauli Brij Kishor Alias Dimple Singh
336 Rudrapur Anugrah Narayan Singh alias ‘Khokha Singh”
342 Barhaj Gena Lal Yadav
378 Mohammadabad Sibghatullah Ansari

 

SP Fourth Candidate  List

AC No. Constituency Name Candidate Name
8 Kairana Muhammad Nahid Hasan
18 Nagina Manoj Paras
22 Bijnor Rani Ruchi Veera
26 Thakurdwara Mahmood Hasan
27 Moradabad Gramin Shaulat Ali
28 Moradabad Nagar Himaiyu Kadir Ansari
29 Kundarki Muhammad Rizwaan
30 Bilari Jiayu-ur-Rehman Barq
32 Asmoli Pinki Yadav
33 Sambhal Nawab Iqbal Mehmood
37 Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan
38 Milak Vijay Singh Jatav
39 Dhanaura Urvashi W/o Mukesh Kumar
40 Naugawan Sadat Abrar Ahmed Ansari
41 Amroha Mehboob Ali
43 Siwalkhas Haji Ghulam Mohammad
45 Hastinapur Prabhu Dayal Balmiki
115 Badaun Muhammad Fakhre Ahmad Shobi
116 Shekhupur Ashish Yadav
118 Baheri Anjum Rashid S/o Manzoor Ahmad
121 Nawabganj Dr. Shehla Tahir
122 Faridpur Siyaram Sagar
127 Pilibhit Haji Riyaz Ahmad
129 Puranpur Sukhlal Dhobi
131 Katra Rajesh Yadav
134 Powayan Shakuntala Devi
136 Dadraul Ram Murti Singh Verma
138 Nighasan Rajeev Gupta
139 Gola Gokarannath Vinay Tiwari
140 Shrinagar Ram Saran Bhargava
142 Lakhimpur Utkarsh Verma
143 Kasta Sunil Kumar Lala
145 Maholi Anup Gupta
146 Sitapur Radhey Shyam Jaiswal
149 Biswan Rampal Yadav
150 Sevata Mahender Kumar Singh
152 Sidhauli Suman Bhargava
153 Misrikh Rampal Rajwanshi
155 Shahabad Sartaaj Khan
156 Hardoi Nitin Aggarwal
46 Kithore Shahid Manzoor
60 Garhmukteshwar Madan Chauhan
68 Debai Harish Lodhi
69 Shikarpur Rakesh Sharma
73 Atrauli Viresh Yadav
74 Chharra Tejveer Singh
75 Koil Zamir Ullah Khan
76 Aligarh Jaffar Alaam
79 Sadabad Davender Aggarwal
94 Bah Raja Mahendra Aridaman Singh
96 Jasrana Rambeer Singh Yadav
99 Sirsaganj Hariom Yadav
100 Kasganj Maanpal Singh
102 Patiyali Nashi Khan
103 Aliganj Rameshwar Singh Yadav
104 Etah Ashish Kumar Yadav
105 Marhara Amit Yadav Gaurav
106 Jalesar Ranjeet Suman
108 Bhongaon Shiv Baksh Shakya
109 Kishni Sandhya Katheria
110 Karhal Sobran Singh Yadav
112 Bisauli Ashutosh Maurya
113 Sahaswan Omkar Singh Yadav
201 Bharthana Sukhdevi Verma
202 Bidhuna Pramod Kumar Gupta
203 Dibiyapur Rekha Verma
204 Auraiya Rajender Kumar Jatav
205 Rasulabad Aruna Kori
206 Akbarpur-Raniya Neeraj Singh
208 Bhognipur Yogender Pal Singh
209 Bilhaur Shiv Kumar Beria
210 Bithoor Munindra Shukla
211 Kalyanpur Satish Kumar Nigam
218 Ghatampur RD Kuril
213 Sishamau Haji Irfan Solanki
221 Orai Daya Shankar Verma
224 Mauranipur Rashmi Aarya
228 Hamirpur Shiv Charan Prajapati
233 Baberu Bishamber Singh Yadav
236 Chitrakoot Veer Singh
238 Jahanabad Veena Patel
249 Patti Bhaiya Lal Patel
254 Phaphamau Ansaar Ahmed
255 Soraon Satyaveer Munna
257 Pratappur Bijma Yadav
259 Meja Ashok Kumar Singh
263 Allahabad South Haji Parvez Ahmad Tanki
264 Bara Ajay Bharti S/o Amrit Lal
266 Kursi Farid Mahfuz Kidwai
267 Ram Nagar Rakesh Verma
268 Barabanki Dharam Raj Yadav S/o Suresh Yadav
269 Zaidpur Ram Narayan Rawat
270 Dariyabad Rajeev Kumar Singh
272 Haidergarh Ram Magan Rawat
273 Milkipur Awadhesh Prasad
274 Bikapur Anand Sen
275 Ayodhya Ashish Pandey (Dipu Pandey) S/o Jai Shankar Pandey
278 Tanda Haji Ishtkhar Ahmed
279 Alapur Baliram
281 Akbarpur Ram Murti Verma
285 Mahishi Devesh Kumar S/o Ram Harsh
289 Bhinga Indrani Verma
65 Bulandshahr Shujaat Alam
67 Anupshahr Himayat Ali
68 Debai Harish Lodhi
70 Khurja Ravinder Balmiki
71 Khair Prashant Kumar Balmiki
72 Barauli Subhash Babu Lodhi
77 Iglas Kanhaiya Lal Diwakar
78 Hathras Ram Narayan Kake
80 Sikandra Rao Yashpal Singh Chauhan
81 Chhata Lok Mani Kant Jadaun
82 Mant Jagdish Nauhwar
84 Mathura Dr. Ashok Aggarwal

UP Chunav – BSP Candidate List 2017

BSP First Candidate List

Constituency Number Constituency Name Name of the Candidate
1 Behat Muhammad Iqbal
2 Nakur Naveen
3 Saharanpur Nagar Mukesh Dixit
4 Saharanpur Gramin Jagpal Singh
5 Deoband Mazid Ali
6 Rampur Maniharan Ravinder Kumar Molhu
7 Gangoh Mahipal Singh
8 Kairana Diwakar Deshwal
9 Thana Bhawan Abdul Rao Waris
10 Shamli Muhammad Islam
11 Budhana Syeda Begum
12 Charthawal Noor Salim Rana
13 Purqazi Anil Kumar
14 Muzaffarnagar Rakesh Kumar Sharma
15 Khatauli Shiban Singh Saini
16 Meerapur Nawajis Adham Khan
43 Siwalkhas Nadeem Ahmed Khan
44 Sardhana Hafiz Muhammad Imran
45 Hastinapur Yogesh Verma
46 Kithore Gajraj Singh
47 Meerut Cantt Satender Solanki
48 Meerut Shahar Pankaj Joli
49 Meerut South Haji Muhammad Yaqub
50 Chhaprauli Raj Bala
51 Baraut Lokesh Dixit
52 Bagpat Hamid Ahmed
53 Loni Haji Zakir Ali
54 Murad Nagar Sudan Kumar
55 Sahibabad Amarpal Sharma
56 Gaziabad Suresh Bansal
57 Modi Nagar Wahab Chaudhry
58 Dholana Aslam Ali
59 Hapur Shripal Singh
60 Garhmukteshwar Prashant Chaudhary
61 Noida Ravikant Mishra
62 Dadri Satbir Singh Gujjar
63 Jewar Vedram Bhati
64 Sikandrabad Haji Imran
65 Bulandshahr Mohammed Alim Khan
66 Syana Dilnawaz Khan
67 Anupshahar Gajender Singh
68 Debai Davender Bhardwaj
69 Shikarpur Mukul Upadhyay
70 Khurja Arjun singh
71 Khair Rakesh Kumar Morya
72 Barauli Jaiveer Singh
73 Atrauli Iliyas Chaudhary
74 Chharra Muhammad Sagir
75 Koil Ram Kumar Sharma
76 Aligarh Muhammad Aarif
77 Iglas Rajender Kumar
78 Hathras Brijmohan Rahi
79 Sadabad Ramveer Upadhyay
80 Sikandra Rao Bani Singh Baghel
100 Kasganj Ajay Chaturvedi
101 Amanpur Dev Prakash
102 Patiyali Dhirendra Bahadur Singh Chauhan
103 Aliganj Ram Kishor Yadav
104 Etah Gajender Singh Chauhan
105 Marhara Salabh Babu Maheshwari
106 Jalesar Mohan Singh
81 Chhata Manoj Pathak
82 Mant Shyam Sunder Sharma
83 Goverdhan Rajkumar Rawat
84 Mathura Yogesh Dwivedi
85 Baldev Premchand Kardam
86 Etmadpur Dr. Dharampal Singh
87 Agra Cantt Gutiyari Lal Duwesh
88 Agra South Zulfiqar Ahmed Bhutto
89 Agra North Gyanendra Kumar Gautam
90 Agra Dehat Kalicharan Suman
91 Fatehpur Sikri Surajpal Singh
92 Kheragarh Bhagvan Singh Kushwaha
93 Fatehabad Umesh Sethia
94 Bah Madhusudan Sharma
95 Tundla Rakesh Babu
96 Jasrana Shiv Raj Singh Yadav
97 Firozabad Khalid Nasir
98 Shikohabad Sailesh Kumar Yadav
99 Sirsa Ganj Raghvendra Singh
17 Najibabad Jamil Ahmed Ansari
18 Nageena Virender Pal Singh
19 Barhapur Faiyad Yazdani
20 Dhampur Mohammed Gaji
21 Nehtaur Vivek Singh
22 Bijnor Rasid Ahmed
23 Chandpur Mohammed Iqbal
24 Noorpur Gauhar Iqbal
25 Kanth Mohammed Naasir
26 Thakur Dwara Vijay Yadav
27 Moradabad Dehat Panna Lal
28 Moradabad Shahar Atique Ahmed
29 Kundarki Haji Akbar Hussain
30 Bilari Rishipal Singh
31 Chandausi Virmawati
32 Asmoli Aqeel Rehman
33 Sambhal Raffatulla
111 Gunnaur Islam Khan
34 Suar Nawab Kazim Ali Khan
35 Chamraua Ali Yusuf Ali

BSP Second Candidate List

Constituency No. Constituency Name Name of the Candidate
36 Bilaspur Pradip Kumar Gangwar
37 Rampur Tanwir Ahmad Khon
38 Milak Radheshyam Rahi
39 Dhanora Dr. Sanjeev Lal
40 New Gaaon Saadat Jaydev Singh
41 Amroha Naushad Ali
42 Hasanpur Gangasaran
107 Mainpuri Maharaj Singh Shakya
108 Bhogaon Surendera Singh Yadav
109 Kishani Kamlesh Kumari
110 Karhal Dalvir Singh Pal
112 Bisoli Major Kelash
113 Sehsavan Arsad Ali
114 Bilsi Ali Mushrat Ali Bittan
115 Badayun Bhupendera Singh Dadda
116 Shekhpur Mohmmad Rijwan
117 Dataganj Sinod Shakya
118 Bahedi Nasim Ahmad
119 Mirganj Sultan Beg
120 Bhojipura Suleman Beg
121 Nawabganj Virendera Singh Gangwar
122 Faridpur Vijay Singh Pal
123 Bithri-Chainpur Virendera Singh
124 Bareli Sheher Er. Anis Ahmad
125 Bareli Cant Rajendera Prasad Gupta
126 Aanwla Agam Kumar Morya
127 Pilibhit Arsad Khan
128 Barkheda Dr. Shailender Singh Gangwar
129 Puranpur Kamal Kishore Arvind
130 Bisalpur Divya
131 Katra Rajiv Kashyap
132 Jalalbad Niraj Kushwaha
133 Tilhar Awdesh Kumar Verma
134 Punwaya Gurubachanlal
135 Shahjanpur Mohd. Aslam Khan
136 Dadraul Rijwan Ali
137 Paliya Dr. V.K. Agarwal
138 Nighyasan Girija Shankar Singh
139 Golagokaran Nath Brajswarup Kannojiya
140 Shrinagar Pravin Bhargav
141 Dhirhara Shamsher Bahadur
142 Lakhimpur Shashidhar Mishra Urf Name Maharaj
143 Kasta Rajesh Gautam
144 Mohmmadi Daud Ahmad
145 Maholi Maheshchander Mishra
146 Sitapur Asfak Khan
147 Hargaon Ramhet Bharti
148 Laharpur Jasmir Ansari
149 Biswan Nirmal Verma
150 Sewta Mohd. Nasim
151 Mahmudabad Pradyuman Verma
152 Singholi Dr. Hargovind Bhargav
153 Mishrikh Manish Rawat
154 Sawayjpur Dr. Anupam Dubey
155 Shahbad Asif Khan
156 Hardoi Dharambir Singh
157 Gopamau Meena Kumari
158 Saandi Virendera Verma
159 Vilgram Mallanwa Anurag Mishra
160 Balamau Nilu Satyarthi
161 Sandila Pawan Kumar Singh
168 Malihabad Satya Kumar Gautam
169 Bakshi Ka Talab Nakul Dubey
170 Sarojni Nagar Shivshankar Singh Urf Shankari Singh
171 Luckhnow West Arman Khan
172 Luckhnow North Ajay Vastaw
173 Luckhnow East Saroj Shukla
174 Luckhnow Center Rajiv Vastaw
175 Luckhnow Cant Yogest Dixit
176 Moinlalganj Ram Bahadur
192 Kayamganj Ramswarup Gautam
193 Amritpur Arun Kumar Mishra
194 Farukhabad Mohd. Umar Khan
195 Bhojpur Nitin Singh Jemni Rajput
196 Chibramau Tahir Hussain Siddaqui
197 Terwa Vijay Singh
198 Kannoj Anurag Singh
199 Jaswantnagar Durgesh Shakya
200 Itawa Narendera Nath Chaturvedi
201 Bharathna Raghwendera Gautam
202 Vidhuna Shivprasad Yadav
203 Dibiyapur Ramkumar Awasthi
204 Oraiya Bhimrao Ambedkar
205 Rasulabad Poonam Sankhwar
206 Akbarpur Raniya Dr. Satish Shukla
207 Sikandera Mahinder Katiyar
208 Bhognipur Dharampal Singh Bhadoriya
209 Bilhor Kamlesh Chandar Diwakar
210 Bithur Dr. Ramprakash Khushwaha
211 Kalyanpur Dipu Kumar Nishad
212 Govindnagar Nirmal Tiwari
213 Sisamau Nandlal Kori
214 Aryanagar Mohd. Abdul Hasib
215 Kidwai Nagar Sandeep Sharma
216 Kanpur Cant Dr. Nasim Ahmad
217 Maharajpur Manoj Kumar Shukla
218 Ghatampur Saroj Kuril
162 Bangarmau Irshad Khan
163 Safipur Rambaran Kuril
164 Mohan Radhelal Rawat

BSP Third Candidate List

AC No. AC Name Candidate Name
165 Unnao Suresh Pal
166 Bhagwantnagar Shashank Shekhar Singh
167 Purwa Anil Singh
177 Bachhrawan Shyam Sunder Bharti
179 Harchandpur Manish Singh
180 Rae Bareli Shahbaz Khan
181 Salon Brij Lal Pasi
182 Sareni Thakur Prashad Yadav
183 Unchahar Vivek Singh
266 Kursi V.P Singh
267 Ramnagar Hafiz Bharti
268 Barabanki Surender Singh Verma
269 Zaidpur Ku. Meeta Gautam
270 Dariyabad Mohmmad Mubashir Khan
272 Haidergarh Kamla Prashad Rawat
238 Jahanabad Ram Narayan Nishad
239 Bindki Sukhdev Prashad Verma
240 Fatehpur Sameer Trivedi
241 Ayah Shah Dev Kumar (Bhole Pal)
242 Husainganj Mohammad Asif Shaikh
243 Khaga Sunil Kumar Gautam
244 Rampur Khas Ashok Kumar Singh
245 Babaganj Dayaram Pasi
246 Kunda Parvez Akhtar Ansari
247 Vishwanathganj Prem Anand Tripathi
248 Pratap Garh Sadar Ashok Tripathi
249 Patti Kuwar Shakti Singh
250 Rani Ganj Shakeel Ahmad
251 Sirathu Sai Durreb
252 Manjhanpur Inderjeet Saroj
253 Chail Mohammad Asif Jafri
254 Phaphamau Manoj Pandey
255 Soraon Geeta Pasi
256 Phulpur Mohammad Mashrur
257 Pratap Pur Mujtaba Siddiqui
258 Handia Hakim Lal Bind
259 Meja Surender Kumar Mishra
260 Karachhana Deepak Patel
261 Allahabad West Pooja Pal
262 Allahabad South Masuk Khan
263 Allahabad North Amit Srivastava
264 Bara Ashok Kumar Gautam
265 Koraon Rajbali Jaisal
219 Madhogarh Girish Awasthi
220 Kalpi Chhote Singh
221 Orai Ajay Singh
222 Babina Krishanpal Rajput
223 Jhansi Nagar Sitaram Kushwaha
224 Mauranipur Pragi Lal Ahirwar
225 Garautha Arun Mishra
276 Goshainganj Dharampal Nishad
277 Katehari Lal Ji Verma
278 Tanda Manoj Kumar Verma
279 Alapur Tribhuvan Dutt
280 Jalalpur Ritesh Pandey
281 Akbarpur Ram Achal Rajbhar
282 Balha Kiran Bharti
283 Nanpara Abdul Wahid
284 Matera Sultan Ahmed Khan
285 Mahsi Krishna Kumar Ojha
286 Bahraich Ajeet Pratap Singh
287 Payagpur Rishabh Kumar Tiwari
288 Kaiserganj Khalid Ahmed Khan
289 Bhinga Aslam Raini
290 Shrawasti Subhash Satya
302 Shohratgarh Jamil Siddiqui
303 Kapilvastu Chandra Bhan
304 Bansi Lalchand Nishad
305 Itwa Arshad Khurshid
306 Domariyaganj Syeda Khatun
312 Menhdawal Anil Kumar Tripathi
313 Khalilabad Mashhoor Aalam Chaudhary
314 Dhanghata Neelmani
226 Lalitpur Santosh Kumar Kushwaha
227 Mehroni Feran Lal Ahirwar
228 Hamirpur Sanjeev Kumar Dixit (Sanjay Dixit)
229 Rath Anil Ahirwar
230 Mahoba Arimardan Singh
231 Charkhari Jitender Kumar Mishra
232 Tindwari Jagdish Prajapati
233 Baberu Kiran Yadav
234 Naraini Gayacharan Dinkar
235 Banda Madhusudan Kushwaha
236 Chitrakoot Jagdish Prashad Gautam
237 Manikpur Chandra Bhan Singh Patel
291 Tulsipur K K Sachan
292 Gainsari Allauddin Khan
293 Utraula Parvez Ahmed
294 Balrampur Ram Sagar Akela
295 Mehnaun Arshad Ali Khan
296 Gonda Mohmmad Jalil Khan
297 Katra Bazar Masud Ahmed Khan
298 Colonelganj Santosh Kumar Tiwari
299 Tarabganj Indra Bahadur Singh ( Pappu Singh Paras)
300 Mankapur Ramesh Kumar Gautam
301 Gaura Abdul Kalam Malik
271 Rudauli Firoz Khan
273 Milkipur Ramgopal Kori
274 Bikapur Jitendra Kumar Bablu
275 Ayodhya Bazmi Siddiqui

BSP Fourth Candidate List

Constituency Number Constituency Name Candidate Name
178 Tiloi Mohammad Saud Ahmed
184 Jagdishpur Jag Dutt Kori
185 Gauriganj Vijay Kishor Tiwari
186 Amethi Ramji Morya
187 Isauli Shailendra Tripathi
188 Sultanpur Mujib Ahmed
189 Sadar Ram Prasad Upadhyay
190 Lambhua Vinod Singh
191 Kadipur Bhagelu Ram
307 Harraiya Vipin Kumar Shukla
308 Kaptanganj Ram Prasad Chaudhary
309 Rudhauli Rajendra Prasad Chaudhary
310 Basti Sadar Jitendra Kumar ( Nandu Chaudhary)
311 Mahadewa Dudhram
315 Pharenda Bechan Nishad
316 Nautanwa Aizaz Ahmed Khan
317 Siswa Raghwendra Pratap (Ankit Singh)
318 Maharaj Ganj Nirmesh Mangal
319 Paniyara Ganesh Shankar Pandey
320 Caimpiyarganj Anand Nishad
321 Pipraich Aftab Alam
322 Gorakhpur Shahar Janardan Chaudhary
323 Gorakhpur Dehat Rajesh Pandey
324 Sahajanwa Dev Narayan Singh (G.M Singh)
325 Khajani Raj Kumar
326 Chauri Chaura Jai Prakash Nishad
327 Bansgaon Dharmendra Kumar
328 Chillupar Vinay Shankar Tiwari
329 Khadda Vijay Pratap Kushwaha
330 Padrauna Javed Iqbal
331 Tamkuhi Raj Vijay Kumar Rai
332 Fazilnagar Jagdish Singh
333 Kushinagar Rajesh Pratap Rai
334 Hata Virendra Singh Sainthwar
335 Ramkola Shambhu Chaudhary
336 Rudrapur Chandrika Nishad
337 Deoria Abhay Nath Tripathi
338 Pathardeva Neeraj Verma
339 Rampur Karkhana Girijesh Shahi
340 Bhatpar Rani Sabhakuwar Kushwaha
341 Salempur Ranvijay Kumar
342 Barhaj Murli Manohar Jaiswal
343 Atraulia Akhand Pratap Singh
344 Gopalpur Kamla Prashad Yadav
345 Sagri Vandana Singh
346 Mubarakpur Shah Alam ( Guddu Jamali)
347 Azamgarh Sadar Bhupinder Singh
348 Nizamabad Chandra Dev Ram Yadav
349 Phoolpur-Pawai Abul Kaish
350 Didarganj Sukhdev Rajbhar
351 Lalganj Azad Arimardan
352 Mehnagar Vidya Chaudhary
353 Madhuban Umesh Pandey
354 Ghosi Basim Iqbal
355 Muhammadabad Gohna Rajendra Kumar
356 Mau Manoj Kumar Rai
357 Belthara Road Ghura Ram
358 Rasara Uma Shankar Singh
359 Sikanderpur Raj Narayan Yadav
360 Phephana Abhiram Singh
361 Ballia Sadar Ramji Gupta
362 Bansdih Shiv Shankar Chauhan
363 Bairia Jawahar Prashad Verma
364 Badlapur Lal Ji Yadav
365 Shahganj O. P. Singh
366 Jaunpur Dinesh Tandan
367 Malhani Vivek Kumar Yadav
368 Mungra Badshahpur Sushma Patel
369 Machhlishahr Sushila Saroj
370 Mariyahu Bhola Nath Shukla
371 Zafrabad Sanjeev Kumar Upadhyay
372 Kerakat Urmila Raj
373 Jakhanian Sanjeev Kumar
374 Saidpur Rajeev Kiran
375 Ghazipur Santosh Kumar Singh Yadav
376 Jangipur Manish Pandey
377 Zahoorabad Kali Charan Rajbhar
378 Mohammadabad Vinod Kumar Rai
379 Zamania Atul Rai
380 Mughalsarai Tilakdhari Bind
381 Sakaldiha Upendra Singh Guddu
382 Saiyadraja Shyam Narayan Singh (Vinit Singh)
383 Chakia Jitendra Kumar Adv.
384 Pindra Babulal Patel
385 Ajagara Tribubhawan Ram
386 Shivpur Thakur Virender Singh
387 Rohaniya Pramod Kumar Singh
388 Varanasi North Sujeet Kumar Morya
389 Varanasi South Rakesh Tripathi
390 Varanasi Cantt Mohammed Rizwan Ahmed
391 Sewapuri Mahendra Nath Pandey
392 Bhadohi Rangnath Mishra
393 Gyanpur Rajesh Kumar Yadav
394 Aurai Baijnath Gautam
395 Chhanbey Dhaneshwar Gautam
396 Mirjapur Muhammad Parwez Khan
397 Majhawan Ramesh Chandra Bind
398 Chunar Anmol Singh Patel
399 Marihan Avdesh Singh Patel
400 Ghorawal Veena Singh
401 Robertsganj Sunil Singh Yadav


UP Election BJP Candidate List 2017

View from HERE   

Uttar Pradesh Election Congress Candidate List

On 22nd of January 2017, Congress has released a list of 41 candidates after alliance with SP. Here is the list

http://www.pradhanmantriyojana.in/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Congress-Candidate-List-22-January-2017-Uttar-Pradesh.pdf

37 thoughts on “{Party Wise} UP Election Candidate List 2017 | BJP,BSP,SP,Congress”

Leave a Comment